{{user.name}}
ΕΓΓΡΑΨΟΥ ΣΑΝ ΕΠΙΣΚΕΠΤΗΣ ΛΑΒΕ ΜΕΡΟΣ ΣΤΑ WORKSHOPS

Website Owner & Data Controller

DEMAND Customize Marketing 

233Athinon Ave., 

Haidari 12461  

Athens, Greece

Person in charge: Antonakos Dimitrios

Owner contact email: info@demand.com.gr

Definitions:

(1) ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;

(2) ‘processing’ means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

(3) ‘controller’ means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data;

(4)‘processor’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

(5) ‘user’ means the individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refers.

Types of Data collected

The Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage Data, first name, last name, gender, phone number, company name, profession, country, email address, ZIP/Postal code, city, field of activity, User ID, website, geographic position, address, username, password, fax number, picture, various types of Data, prefix, language, profile picture and Twitter handle.

All Data requested by this Application is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. In cases where this Application specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without any consequences on the availability or the functioning of the service. Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner. Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application serves the purpose of providing the service required by the User.

Users are responsible for any third party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

By providing their Data the User give its consensus for processing the Data for purposes described below.

Mode of processing the Data

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

The use of the collected Data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Advertising, Analytics, Contacting the User, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Displaying content from external platforms, Location-based interactions, Managing contacts and sending messages, Registration and authentication, Remarketing and behavioral targeting and SPAM protection.

The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

Authorisation

 By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header. Personal Data collected: city, company name, country, email address, field of activity, first name, gender, last name, phone number, profession, User ID, website and ZIP/Postal code. Phone contact (This Application)  Users that provided their phone number might be contacted for commercial or promotional purposes related to this Application, as well as for fulfilling support requests. Personal Data collected: phone number.

Registration and authentication

 By registering or authenticating, Users allow this Application to identify them and give them access to dedicated services. Depending on what is described below, third parties may provide registration and authentication services. In this case, this Application will be able to access some Data, stored by these third party services, for registration or identification purposes.

Further information about Personal Data

Hotel Design Awards Voting Registered Visitors (users) in www.hotelshow.gr, are allowed to vote for the People's Choice Award in Hotel Design Awards. Each Visitor (user) is allowed to vote only once. Each Visitor (user) is allowed to vote up to 3 (three) of his favourite Hotel Design Awards participations. 100% Hotel Show may keep each Voter's data and/or votes, for internal reasons and statistic measurements.

Legal action

The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Protection of Personal Data

The Controller has taken all the measures to protect the collected data and keep them encrypted. In case of breach you would be informed in 40hours about any event occurred via e-mail.

In case you feel that you have problems or queries or you feel unsafe you have the right to contact the competent authority in Greece, Hellenic Data Protection Authority  (http://www.dpa.gr/portal/page?...)

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

The rights of Users

Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, erased, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User's IT environment.

Cookies

Small piece of data stored in the User's device for reasons regarding the function of our site. It helps us to remember information about your visit, like language and other settings. We use cookies to remember your safe search preferences, to make adds more relevant to you, to count how many visitors we receive to a page, to help you sign up for our services , to protect your data.

Legal information Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies, and the  Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) 

Updated: 25/05/2018

ΕΠΟΜΕΝΗ ΕΚΘΕΣΗ
{{exhibition.humandate}}
MEC Παιανία
ΣΤΕΙΛΕ ΜΗΝΥΜΑ
Thank you for your message. The Exhibitor will be informed and reply to you the soonest possible.
Ευχαριστούμε για το μήνυμά σας. Ο Εκθέτης θα ενημερωθεί και θα σας απαντήσει το συντομότερο.
Thank you for your message. The Visitor will be informed and reply to you the soonest possible.
Ευχαριστούμε για το μήνυμά σας. Ο Επισκέπτης θα ενημερωθεί και θα σας απαντήσει το συντομότερο.
ΕΠΙΒΕΒΑΙΩΣΗ ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΗΣ ΣΕ HOTELIER WORKSHOP

Είστε σίγουροι ότι θέλετε να παρακολουθήσετε το πιο κάτω Workshop;

{{workshop.name_gr}}

{{workshop.day}}

{{workshop.start_hour}}:{{workshop.start_minutes}} - {{workshop.end_hour}}:{{workshop.end_minutes}}